Is Magnum Tub White Ice Cream 440 Ml Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, cream (MILK) (17%), cocoa butter¹, glucose-fructose syrup, whole MILK powder, butter oil (MILK), skimmed MILK powder or concentrate, glucose syrup, emulsifiers (E442, E476, E471), stabilisers (E407, E410, E412), exhausted vanilla bean pieces, flavourings (contain MILK), colour (E160a). May contain: almond and pecan. Gluten free. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified™
Check Magnum Tub White Ice Cream 440 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Tub White Ice Cream 440 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Tub White Ice Cream 440 Ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


