Is Magnum Tub White Ice Cream 440 Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- e471
- e160a
- e442
e471
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, cream (MILK) (17%), cocoa butter¹, glucose-fructose syrup, whole MILK powder, butter oil (MILK), skimmed MILK powder or concentrate, glucose syrup, emulsifiers (E442, E476, E471), stabilisers (E407, E410, E412), exhausted vanilla bean pieces, flavourings (contain MILK), colour (E160a). May contain: almond and pecan. Gluten free. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified™
Check Magnum Tub White Ice Cream 440 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum Tub White Ice Cream 440 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Magnum Tub White Ice Cream 440 Ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


