Is Magnum Vanilla Ice Cream Bars Dipped in Milk Chocolate and Almonds - 3ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 2 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • nonfat milk
  • milk
  • whey
  • chocolate

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cream, Cocoa Butter, Almonds, Nonfat Milk, Chocolate, Milk Fat, Corn Syrup, Whey, Contains 1 Percent Of Less Of The Following: Soy Lecithin, Mono And Diglycerides, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Pgpr, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Caramel Color, Annatto Extract (Color)

Check Magnum Vanilla Ice Cream Bars Dipped in Milk Chocolate and Almonds - 3ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Magnum Vanilla Ice Cream Bars Dipped in Milk Chocolate and Almonds - 3ct is available at 7 retailers

Harris TeeterJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveSafewayTargetWegmans

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go