Is Magnum Vegan Ice Cream Stick Almond 90 ml Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • coconut fat

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, sugar, cocoa butter¹, cocoa mass¹, coconut fat, ALMONDS, glucose syrup, glucose-fructose syrup, SOY protein (0.5%), emulsifiers (E471, lecithins (contain SOY)), stabilisers (locust bean gum, guar gum), natural vanilla flavourings, exhausted vanilla bean pieces, salt, flavourings, colour (carotenes). May contain: MILK, HAZELNUT, WALNUT, CASHEW, PECAN, BRAZIL NUT, PISTACHIO and MACADAMIA. Gluten free. ¹Rainforest Alliance Certified. Chocolate couverture containing vegetable fats in addition to cocoa butter

Check Magnum Vegan Ice Cream Stick Almond 90 ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar, Stick

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go