Is Magnum Velvety Vanilla Flavored Indulgence Dipped In Sweet Belgian Chocolate Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • chocolate

chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sugar, Glucose-fructose Syrup (wheat, Corn), Cocoa Butter, Chocolate, Coconut Oil, Less Than 2% Of: Pea Protein, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Vanilla Beans, Monoglycerides, Carrageenan, Beta Carotene (for Color).

Check Magnum Velvety Vanilla Flavored Indulgence Dipped In Sweet Belgian Chocolate against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaChocolatey
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go