Is Magnum White Chocolate Ice Cream Stick 110 ml Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- concentrated skimmed milk
- whey solids
- whole milk powder
- milk
- butter fat
- skimmed milk powder
- reconstituted skimmed milk
concentrated skimmed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, cocoa butter, coconut fat, glucose syrup, skimmed MILK powder, butter fat (MILK), fructose, whole MILK powder, concentrated skimmed MILK, emulsifiers (E471, lecithins), stabilisers (guar gum, tara gum, locust bean gum, carrageenan), whey solids (MILK), exhausted vanilla bean pieces, colour (carotenes), natural vanilla flavourings. May contain: ALMOND and PISTACHIO. Gluten free
Check Magnum White Chocolate Ice Cream Stick 110 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum White Chocolate Ice Cream Stick 110 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


