Is Magnum White Chocolate Ice Cream Stick 110 ml Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • concentrated skimmed milk
  • whey solids
  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • skimmed milk powder
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • natural vanilla flavourings
  • lecithins
  • e471
  • butter fat

concentrated skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

whey solids
whole milk powder
milk

+6 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 10 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, cocoa butter, coconut fat, glucose syrup, skimmed MILK powder, butter fat (MILK), fructose, whole MILK powder, concentrated skimmed MILK, emulsifiers (E471, lecithins), stabilisers (guar gum, tara gum, locust bean gum, carrageenan), whey solids (MILK), exhausted vanilla bean pieces, colour (carotenes), natural vanilla flavourings. May contain: ALMOND and PISTACHIO. Gluten free

Check Magnum White Chocolate Ice Cream Stick 110 ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Magnum White Chocolate Ice Cream Stick 110 ml | Spoonful