Is Magnum White Chocolate Ice Cream Stick 110 ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavourings
- e471
natural vanilla flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, cocoa butter, coconut fat, glucose syrup, skimmed MILK powder, butter fat (MILK), fructose, whole MILK powder, concentrated skimmed MILK, emulsifiers (E471, lecithins), stabilisers (guar gum, tara gum, locust bean gum, carrageenan), whey solids (MILK), exhausted vanilla bean pieces, colour (carotenes), natural vanilla flavourings. May contain: ALMOND and PISTACHIO. Gluten free
Check Magnum White Chocolate Ice Cream Stick 110 ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Magnum White Chocolate Ice Cream Stick 110 ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


