Is Magnum White Chocolate Ice Cream Stick 110 ml Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • concentrated skimmed milk
  • whole milk powder
  • milk
  • butter fat
  • skimmed milk powder
  • reconstituted skimmed milk
  • whey solids

concentrated skimmed milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

whole milk powder
milk
butter fat

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, cocoa butter, coconut fat, glucose syrup, skimmed MILK powder, butter fat (MILK), fructose, whole MILK powder, concentrated skimmed MILK, emulsifiers (E471, lecithins), stabilisers (guar gum, tara gum, locust bean gum, carrageenan), whey solids (MILK), exhausted vanilla bean pieces, colour (carotenes), natural vanilla flavourings. May contain: ALMOND and PISTACHIO. Gluten free

Check Magnum White Chocolate Ice Cream Stick 110 ml against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go