No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Magnum White Ice Cream Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Reconstituted skimmed MILK, sugar, cocoa butter�, water, coconut oil, glucose syrup, whole MILK powder, glucose-fructose syrup, whey solids (MILK), butter oil (MILK), skimmed MILK powder, emulsifiers (E471, E442, E476), exhausted vanilla bean pieces, stabilisers (E412, E410, E407), natural vanilla flavouring� (with MILK), flavouring, colour (E160a). May contain: soy and almond. Gluten free. �Rainforest Alliance Certified�

Check Magnum White Ice Cream against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Magnum White Ice Cream is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Vegan? Magnum White Ice Cream | Spoonful