Is Magnum Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skimmed milk powder
  • milk solids ir
  • chocolate brownie flavoured ice cream coated with chocolate
  • whey protein concentrate
  • 50% belgian chocolate
  • cashew nuts naun aundai up0 upaupney-upaey c chocolate

skimmed milk powder

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Chocolate Brownie Flavoured Ice Cream Coated With Chocolate And Cashew Nuts Naun Aundai Up0 Upaupney-upaey C Chocolate (Contains 50% Belgian Chocolate), Sugar, Coconut Oil, Milk Solids Ir (Skimmed Milk Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate), Cashew Nut Pieces, Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, J: Contains Permitted Stabilisers (Ins 410, Ins 412, Ins 407), Emulsifier (Ins 471-Plant Origin), Flavouring (Brownie), Substances From Plant And Synthetic Origin, For Export, Cocoa Sourced From Rainforest Aliance Certifiedt Farms May Contain Traces Of Tree Nuts And Wheat Flour, Eodmaci Nil Al C17/niitritiun Fact

Check Magnum against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweetNuttyRich
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go