Is MAHI Chops Marinade Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- yoghurt
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Onions, Rapeseed Oil, Red Chilli Paste, Ginger Paste, Salt, Tamarind Paste, Mango Powder, Citric Acid (Acidity Regulator), Mixed Spices, Yoghurt (contains Milk), Modified Corn Starch, White Vinegar, Lemon Concentrate, Xanthan Gum (Stabiliser), Ground Black Pepper, Coriander
Check MAHI Chops Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAHI Chops Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
La Choy Sweet & Sour Stir Fry Sauce & Marinade, 14.8-oz. Bottle
Primal Kitchen Vinaigrette & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Balsamic -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Caesar -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
MAHI Chops Marinade is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


