Is MAHI MAHI BURGERS, SOUTHWEST CHIPOTLE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- anchovies
- natural flavors
- natural smoke flavor
- natural grill flavor
anchovies
Dietitian noteAnchovies are small, saltwater fish.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MAHI MAHI, CORN AND PEPPER BLEND (SWEET YELLOW CORN, ONION, RED BELL PEPPER, GREEN BELL PEPPER, OLIVE OIL, CITRIC ACID, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEHYDRATED ONION, NATURAL GRILL FLAVOR, NATURAL SMOKE FLAVOR, PAPRIKA, SALT, SPICES, SUGAR), POTATO STARCH, CHIPOTLE ADOBO POWDER (TOMATO POWDER, SUGAR, RED WINE VINEGAR, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CHIPOTLE CHILI PEPPER, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, DEHYDRATED ONION, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, SOY SAUCE [SOYBEANS, SALT, VINEGAR], MALTODEXTRIN**, PAPRIKA, CUMIN, MOLASSES, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE [VINEGAR, WATER, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN, SALT, SUGAR, ANCHOVIES, ONION, GARLIC, CITRUS JUICE, TAMARINDS, CITRUS OILS, SPICES], NATURAL FLAVORS, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF LEMON, NATURAL EXTRACTIVES OF LIME), COFFEE RUB (SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES [ORGANIC CUMIN, ORGANIC CHILE PEPPERS {ORGANIC ANAHEIM, ORGANIC CHIPOTLE}, ORGANIC BLACK PEPPER, ORGANIC CORIANDER, ORGANIC CINNAMON, ORGANIC ALLSPICE, ORGANIC CLOVES], ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC DEHYDRATED GARLIC, ORGANIC COFFEE POWDER, ORGANIC COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC MOLASSES POWDER [ORGANIC MOLASSES, SILICON DIOXIDE {TO PREVENT CAKING}]), LIME JUICE.
Check MAHI MAHI BURGERS, SOUTHWEST CHIPOTLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAHI MAHI BURGERS, SOUTHWEST CHIPOTLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seafood · Patty


