Is MAIKA, VEGGIE BURGER, CARROT ORANGE, CARROT ORANGE Vegetarian?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegetarian.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CARROTS, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, RICE, WATER, VEGAN CHEESE (FILTERED WATER, TAPIOCA STARCH, COCONUT OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN, PEA PROTEIN, YEAST EXTRACT, SALT, CARRAGEENAN, VEGAN NATURAL FLAVORS, LACTIC ACID (VEGAN), COLOR ADDED, ANNATTO), CAULIFLOWER, ONIONS, SWEET CORN, POTATO FLAKES, MODIFIED CELLULOSE GUM, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, DEXTROSE, WHITE PEPPER, NUTMEG, BETACAROTENE.

Check MAIKA, VEGGIE BURGER, CARROT ORANGE, CARROT ORANGE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Vegetable · Patty

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
CookingSandwichGrillingMeal Prep