Is Maille Condiment Jar Tartare Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
rapeseed oil, water, spirit vinegar, glucose-fructose syrup, free range egg yolk, capers, gherkins, salt, white wine vinegar, modified maize starch, shallots, onions, acids (lactic acid, citric acid), dijon mustard, water, brown mustard seeds, spirit vinegar, salt, (potassium metabisulphite), acid (citric acid)), flavourings (contain mustard), parsley, thickeners (guar gum, xanthan gum),
Check Maille Condiment Jar Tartare against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maille Condiment Jar Tartare in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Best foods mayonnaise real mayo gluten free, kosher condiment 30 oz
Where to buy
Maille Condiment Jar Tartare is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


