Is Maille Cornichons With Cayenne Chili Peppers - 13.5 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cucumber, Water, Sugar, Spirit Vinegar, Wine Vinegar, Rectified Concentrate Grape Must, Red Chili Peppers, Salt, Sea Salt, Dried Red Chili Peppers, Grape Must, Dried Yellow Onion, Dried Red Bell Pepper, Mustard And Coriander Seed, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Metabisulfite (Used To Protect Quality), Natural Flavor (Coconut)
Check Maille Cornichons With Cayenne Chili Peppers - 13.5 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maille Cornichons With Cayenne Chili Peppers - 13.5 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SUPREME WITH MEATLESS ITALIAN SAUSAGE STYLE CRUMBLES, MUSHROOMS & BELL PEPPERS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, SUPREME
FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE WITH MOZZARELLA STYLE SHREDS, ROASTED RED ONIONS, BELL PEPPERS, TOMATOES, GARLIC & BASIL THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, FIRE-ROASTED VEGETABLE
Hormel Chili with No Beans 15oz. Can
Hormel Gluten Free Chili with Beans - 15oz
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
Where to buy
Maille Cornichons With Cayenne Chili Peppers - 13.5 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Whole


