Is Maille Sauce Hollandaise 200 g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
- butter powder
- whey protein
- milk protein
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Rapeseed oil, water, glucose-fructose syrup, white wine vinegar, free range EGG yolk (2.76%), butter powder (MILK) (2%) (mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, MILK protein, maltodextrin, butter (MILK)), salt, acidity regulator (sodium lactate, glucono-delta-lactone, lactic acid, citric acid), modified corn starch, starch, whey protein (MILK), flavourings, preservative (potassium sorbate), lemon juice concentrate, thickener (xanthan gum), colour (lutein, paprika extract)
Check Maille Sauce Hollandaise 200 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maille Sauce Hollandaise 200 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maille Sauce Hollandaise 200 g is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


