Is Maille Hollandaise Sauce Touch Of Lemon 185g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- concentrated butter 3
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed oil 47%, water 31,60%, white wine vinegar [1] 5,72%, sugar 4,77%, concentrated BUTTER 3,34% , EGG yolk 2,75%, salt 1,77%, modified potato star ch 1,70%, whey protein concentrate (MILK) 0,50%, a cids 0,35% (lactic acid (E270) 0,32%, citric acid (E330) 0,03%), lemon juice concentrate 0,10%, pres ervative 0,10% (potassium sorbate (E202) 0,10%), n atural black pepper flavouring 0,10%, flavouring 0 ,08%, thickener 0,08% (xanthan gum (E415) 0,08%), natural lemon flavouring 0,02%, colours 0,02% (pap rika extract (E160c), lutein (E161b)). [1] white w ine vinegar recalculated to 6%
Check Maille Hollandaise Sauce Touch Of Lemon 185g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maille Hollandaise Sauce Touch Of Lemon 185g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN TENDER CHICKEN BREAST STRIPS PAIRED WITH A VIBRANT CREAM SAUCE MADE WITH ROASTED GARLIC, COCONUT MILK, AND A HINT OF LEMON., ROASTED GARLIC CHICKEN
Knorr Sauce Mix Hollandaise -- 0.9 oz
Trader Joe's Lemon Pesto Sauce
Sonoma Gourmet Lemon & Herb Ricotta Pasta Sauce
BROCCOLI CHEDDAR CHOPPED BROCCOLI, MATCHSTICK CARROTS AND SAUTEED ONIONS IN A CHEESY CREAMY SAUCE WITH A TOUCH OF DIJON MUSTARD SOUP, BROCCOLI CHEDDAR
Where to buy
Maille Hollandaise Sauce Touch Of Lemon 185g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


