Is Maille Hollandaise Sauce 185G Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
- egg yolk
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Rapeseed oil, water, white wine vinegar (5.5%), sugar, butter (contains MILK) (3%), EGG yolk (2.5%), salt, modified potato starch, whey protein concentrate (contains MILK), acidity regulators (lactic acid, citric acid), lemon juice concentrate (0.1%), preservative (potassium sorbate), natural black pepper flavouring, flavouring, thickener (xanthan gum), natural lemon flavouring, colours (lutein, paprika extract)
Check Maille Hollandaise Sauce 185G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maille Hollandaise Sauce 185G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maille Hollandaise Sauce 185G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


