Is Maille Mayonnaise Jar With a Hint of Mustard Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sunflower Oil, Free Range Egg Yolk, Water, Dijon Mustard, Water, Mustard Seed, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, (Potassium Metabisulphite), Acid (Citric Acid)), Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Acid (Lactic Acid), Flavouring, Antioxidant (Rosemary Extract), Colours (Paprika Extract, Lutein), Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Spices (Contain Celery)
Check Maille Mayonnaise Jar With a Hint of Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maille Mayonnaise Jar With a Hint of Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Omega 3 ALA Olive Oil Mayonnaise, 30 fl oz Jar, Condiments, 30 oz
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Where to buy
Maille Mayonnaise Jar With a Hint of Mustard is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


