Is Maille Dijon Original Mustard 215g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, MUSTARD seeds (26%), spirit vinegar, salt, acid (citric acid), preservative (potassium METABISULPHITE)
Check Maille Dijon Original Mustard 215g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maille Dijon Original Mustard 215g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maille Dijon Original Mustard 215g is available at 2 retailers
OcadoHarris Farms
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicyAcidicTangyVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDressingCookingMarinading


