Is Maille Mustard Wholegrain Mild Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 270
- natural flavour
270
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vinegar, Mustard Seeds (27.4%), Water, Salt, White Wine (4.8%) (Preservative (220)), Sugar, Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (270)
Check Maille Mustard Wholegrain Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maille Mustard Wholegrain Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
Where to buy
Maille Mustard Wholegrain Mild is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


