Is Old Style Mustard Dairy Free?

Description
Coarse, grainy spread offers a robust, tangy-spicy flavor and a firm yet spreadable texture suited to sandwiches, sausages, charcuterie, marinades and dressings; reviewers note consistent boldness, versatility in cooking and pairing with meats, and appreciation for authentic, pronounced character. Some reviewers report sharp heat and bite; others describe milder balance.

Description
Coarse, grainy spread offers a robust, tangy-spicy flavor and a firm yet spreadable texture suited to sandwiches, sausages, charcuterie, marinades and dressings; reviewers note consistent boldness, versatility in cooking and pairing with meats, and appreciation for authentic, pronounced character. Some reviewers report sharp heat and bite; others describe milder balance.
Ingredients
Water, Mustard Seed, White Vinegar, Salt, White Wine (white Wine, Sulphites), Sugar, Natural Flavour, Lactic Acid.
Check Old Style Mustard against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Old Style Mustard in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Deli Gluten Free Style Bread - 8.5 Oz
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
GLUTEN FREE GRAHAM STYLE COOKIES, HONEYGRAMS
Old El Paso Original Taco Seasoning Mix, 1 oz Packet
Where to buy
Old Style Mustard is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle


