Is Maille Tarragon French Mustard Maille Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavourings
- dextrose
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, MUSTARD seeds, spirit vinegar, salt, tarragon (3.6%), dextrose, spinach, acid (citric acid), preservative (potassium METABISULPHITE), natural flavourings
Check Maille Tarragon French Mustard Maille against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maille Tarragon French Mustard Maille in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Ore-Ida Gluten Free Frozen Golden Crinkles French Fries - 32oz
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Where to buy
Maille Tarragon French Mustard Maille is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable


