Is Maille Traditional Dijon Mustard Large Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Mustard Seeds, Spirit Vinegar, Salt, Acid (Citric Acid), Potassium Metabisulphite)
Check Maille Traditional Dijon Mustard Large against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maille Traditional Dijon Mustard Large in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maille Traditional Dijon Mustard Large is available at 1 retailer
British Corner Shop
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingCookingSalad


