Is Maille White Wine Vinegar Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
White Wine Vinegar, Potassium Metabisulphite
Check Maille White Wine Vinegar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maille White Wine Vinegar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Maille White Wine Vinegar is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Vinegar · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
AcidicTart
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingSaladMarinadingDipping


