Is Maille Wholegrain Mustard 260g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- acidifer lactic acid
acidifer lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vinegar, Musard Seeds (27.4%), Water, Salt, Whiz Wine (4.8%) (prescrire (220)), Sugar, Flavour, Acidifer Lactic Acid. Contains: Sulphites, Mustard.
Check Maille Wholegrain Mustard 260g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maille Wholegrain Mustard 260g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


