Is Maille Wholegrain Mustard Mild 210g Dairy Free?

Description
Robust, tangy flavor with a pronounced heat and coarse, grainy texture suited to spreading and mixing. Commonly used in vinaigrettes, marinades, sandwiches, and glazes. Reviewers note consistent boldness and texture that enhances dressings and meats; some report it can be intense if applied undiluted, others prefer milder applications or dilution.

Description
Robust, tangy flavor with a pronounced heat and coarse, grainy texture suited to spreading and mixing. Commonly used in vinaigrettes, marinades, sandwiches, and glazes. Reviewers note consistent boldness and texture that enhances dressings and meats; some report it can be intense if applied undiluted, others prefer milder applications or dilution.
Ingredients
Spirit Vinegar (47.2%), mustard seeds (27.4%), water, salt, white wine (4.8%) (preservative (220 - sulphites)), sugar, natural flavour, acidity regulator (270).
Check Maille Wholegrain Mustard Mild 210g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Maille Wholegrain Mustard Mild 210g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Reviews
Great Product
It was gluten free by its ingredients like it promised

Similar Products
French's No Artificial Flavors Kosher Classic Yellow Mustard, 20 oz Bottle
French's Classic Yellow Mustard, No Artificial Colors, 14 oz
Siete Mild Taco Seasoning, Mixed Spice, 1.31 oz. Packet
French's Classic Yellow Squeeze Bottle Mustard, 8 oz
Taco Bell Sauce Mild It Only Gets Hotter From Here Bottle - 7.5 Oz
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable


