Is MAIN & GEARY, MIX, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter
- butter toffee peanuts
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, BUTTER, SALT), ZESTY PEANUTS (PEANUTS, NATURAL ZESTY SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA, CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING, SILICON DIOXIDE), PEANUT OIL), HOT CAJUN CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, CAJUN SEASONING [POTATO FLOUR, SPICES AND HERBS, SALT, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER], SALT), HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, POTATO STARCH, PEANUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), HONEY ROAST SESAME MIX (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING [SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY], BULGUR WHEAT, TACK BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM], SALT, COLORING [TURMERIC, BEET POWDER]), CAJUN SESAME STICKS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, CAJUN SEASONING [SALT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, TORULA YEAST, GREEN BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, COCOA POWDER, COLORING {OLEORESIN PAPRIKA}], SALT, COLORING [BEET POWDER, TURMERIC]).
Check MAIN & GEARY, MIX, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAIN & GEARY, MIX, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Snack · Dried


