Is MAIN & GEARY, MIX, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- unbleached wheat flour
- wheat flour
- bulgur wheat
- malted barley flour
- natural flavoring
- natural flavorings
- wheat starch
- coloring
unbleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, BUTTER, SALT), ZESTY PEANUTS (PEANUTS, NATURAL ZESTY SEASONING (SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, PAPRIKA, CHILI PEPPER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORING, SILICON DIOXIDE), PEANUT OIL), HOT CAJUN CORN STICKS (YELLOW CORN MASA, SOYBEAN OIL, CAJUN SEASONING [POTATO FLOUR, SPICES AND HERBS, SALT, ONION POWDER, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL FLAVORINGS, MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, GREEN BELL PEPPER POWDER], SALT), HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, POTATO STARCH, PEANUT OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, XANTHAN GUM), HONEY ROAST SESAME MIX (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, HONEY COATING [SUGAR, WHEAT STARCH, HONEY], BULGUR WHEAT, TACK BLEND [MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM], SALT, COLORING [TURMERIC, BEET POWDER]), CAJUN SESAME STICKS (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], SOYBEAN OIL, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, CAJUN SEASONING [SALT, SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION, TORULA YEAST, GREEN BELL PEPPER, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, COCOA POWDER, COLORING {OLEORESIN PAPRIKA}], SALT, COLORING [BEET POWDER, TURMERIC]).
Check MAIN & GEARY, MIX, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAIN & GEARY, MIX, SWEET & SPICY, SWEET & SPICY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 14 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Hawaiian Sweet Whole Grain Bread
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Snack · Dried


