Is MAIN & GEARY, ROASTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- filberts
- almonds
- pecans
- cashews
filberts
Dietitian noteFilberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, ALMONDS, BRAZILS, PECANS, FILBERTS, SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL
Check MAIN & GEARY, ROASTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAIN & GEARY, ROASTED DELUXE MIXED NUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 6 Ounce Resealable Pouch
DRY ROASTED MACADAMIA NUTS WITH SEA SALT
Wonderful Pistachios, No Shells, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 12 Ounce Resealable Pouch
MIXED NUTS PEANUTS, ALMONDS, CASHEWS, HAZELNUTS, PECANS, MIXED NUTS
Wonderful Pistachios, Roasted and Salted Nuts, 16 Ounce Bag
About this product
Snack · Whole


