Is ANTIOXIDANT BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FILTERED WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ORGANIC AGAVE NECTAR, CONCENTRATED COCONUT WATER, NATURAL FLAVOR, STRAWBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, ALOE VERA EXTRACT, GREEN COFFEE BEAN EXTRACT, CITRIC ACID, WHITE TEA EXTRACT, STEVIA, ASCORBIC ACID, FRUIT & VEGETABLE JUICE (FOR COLOR).
Check ANTIOXIDANT BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ANTIOXIDANT BEVERAGE, STRAWBERRY WATERMELON in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


