Is Main Street Kitchen Three Cheese Ziti with Meat Sauce, Frozen Pasta Meal, 9 oz Box Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- skim milk
- cheese culture
- part-skim mozzarella cheese
- part-skim milk
- cheese cultures
- cheese blend
- pasteurized milk
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+8 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cooked Enriched Pasta Product (Water, Enriched Semolina (Durum Wheat Flour, Niacin, Ferrous Sulfate, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Carrageenan), Sauce (Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Diced Tomatoes, Cooked Seasoned Meat Crumbles (Beef And Pork, Water, Salt), Tomato Juice, Onions, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Garlic, Romano Cheese ! Cow's Milk (Cultured Part Skimmed Cow's Milk, Salt, Enzymes), Spice, Sugar, Cheese Paste (Parmesan And Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Water, Salt), Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Beef Stock, Natural Flavor, Spices, Granulated Garlic, Beef Fat, Flavor, Garlic Powder), Cheese Blend (Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Modified Food Starch, Skim Milk), Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto !(Color))
Check Main Street Kitchen Three Cheese Ziti with Meat Sauce, Frozen Pasta Meal, 9 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Main Street Kitchen Three Cheese Ziti with Meat Sauce, Frozen Pasta Meal, 9 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 16 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
BERTOLLI Pasta Sauce Garlic Alfredo with Aged Parmesan Cheese Jar - 15 Oz
Velveeta Shells & Cheese Original Shell Pasta & Cheese Sauce Meal
Prego Pasta Sauce, Italian Tomato Sauce with Meat, 24 Ounce Jar
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
Prego Pasta Sauce, Alfredo Sauce With Roasted Garlic and Parmesan Cheese, 14.5 Ounce Jar
Where to buy
Main Street Kitchen Three Cheese Ziti with Meat Sauce, Frozen Pasta Meal, 9 oz Box is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


