Is MAINE BLUEBERRY & SWEET CREAM BLUEBERRY FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM, MAINE BLUEBERRY & SWEET CREAM Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK. CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, BLUEBERRIES, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, RED 40, BLUE 1 AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check MAINE BLUEBERRY & SWEET CREAM BLUEBERRY FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM, MAINE BLUEBERRY & SWEET CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAINE BLUEBERRY & SWEET CREAM BLUEBERRY FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM, MAINE BLUEBERRY & SWEET CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


