Is MAINE BLUEBERRY & SWEET CREAM BLUEBERRY FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM, MAINE BLUEBERRY & SWEET CREAM Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- cream
- milk
- whey
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: MILK. CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, NONFAT MILK, BLUEBERRIES, CREAM, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEY, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, MALTODEXTRIN, TAPIOCA STARCH, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, POLYSORBATE 80, CARRAGEENAN, RED 40, BLUE 1 AND VITAMIN A PALMITATE.
Check MAINE BLUEBERRY & SWEET CREAM BLUEBERRY FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM, MAINE BLUEBERRY & SWEET CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MAINE BLUEBERRY & SWEET CREAM BLUEBERRY FLAVORED LIGHT ICE CREAM SWIRLED WITH FLAVORED VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM, MAINE BLUEBERRY & SWEET CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Vanilla Blueberry with Flax Seeds, 11 oz
Breyers Ice Cream Natural Vanilla 100% Grade A Milk & Cream, 48 OZ
Karo Light Corn Syrup with Real Vanilla, 16 Fl Oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


