Is MAINE MAPLE GLAZE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE CANE SUGAR, HONEY, MAPLE SYRUP, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC,TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), BROWN SUGAR, WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR, ORANGE PEEL, SALT, GUM (GUM ACACIA, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM), SPICES, CITRIC ACID

Check MAINE MAPLE GLAZE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep