Is MAINE MAPLE GLAZE Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PURE CANE SUGAR, HONEY, MAPLE SYRUP, DIJON MUSTARD (WATER, MUSTARD SEED, VINEGAR, SALT, WHITE WINE, CITRIC ACID, TURMERIC,TARTARIC ACID, SPICES), BROWN SUGAR, WATER, ORANGE JUICE CONCENTRATE, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVOR, ORANGE PEEL, SALT, GUM (GUM ACACIA, GUAR GUM, XANTHAN GUM), SPICES, CITRIC ACID

Check MAINE MAPLE GLAZE against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
Thick
Commonly used for
CookingDippingToppingMeal Prep