Is Mainland Butter Soft Salt Reduced Spreadable Butter | 375g Lactose Free?

Description
Soft, creamy spread with a mild buttery flavor and smooth, easily spreadable texture; often noted for spreading straight from the tub. Common uses include topping toast, melting into vegetables, pan-frying, and incorporating into baking. Customer feedback frequently highlights consistent creaminess, convenient tub packaging, and balanced, subtle taste among many reviewers.
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurised cream
pasteurised cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, creamy spread with a mild buttery flavor and smooth, easily spreadable texture; often noted for spreading straight from the tub. Common uses include topping toast, melting into vegetables, pan-frying, and incorporating into baking. Customer feedback frequently highlights consistent creaminess, convenient tub packaging, and balanced, subtle taste among many reviewers.
Ingredients
Pasteurised Cream (From Milk), Salt.
Check Mainland Butter Soft Salt Reduced Spreadable Butter | 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mainland Butter Soft Salt Reduced Spreadable Butter | 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Miyoko's Creamery Vegan Butter, Cultured, Hint of Sea Salt, European Style
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Canola Oil - 15 Oz
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER WITH SEA SALT
Where to buy
Mainland Butter Soft Salt Reduced Spreadable Butter | 375g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Butter · Spreadable


