Is Mainland Camembert Cheese Special Reserve Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Cultures (Milk), Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)
Check Mainland Camembert Cheese Special Reserve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mainland Camembert Cheese Special Reserve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mainland Camembert Cheese Special Reserve is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
MildButteryEarthy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGarnishing


