Is Mainland Cheese Mild Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Milk, Salt, Cultures (Milk), Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)
Check Mainland Cheese Mild against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mainland Cheese Mild in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mainland Cheese Mild is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Cheese · Block
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
DenseHard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep


