No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Is Mainland Cheese & Crackers Light Tasty Cheddar With Water Crackers Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Light Tasty Cheddar Cheese (62%) [milk, Salt, Cultures (milk), Enzyme (non-animal Rennet)], Water Crackers (38%) [wheat Flour, Vegetable Oil & Fat [antioxidant (307b)], Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate].

Check Mainland Cheese & Crackers Light Tasty Cheddar With Water Crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Cracker, Slice

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go
Wheat Free? Mainland Cheese & Crackers Light Tasty Cheddar With Water Crackers | Spoonful