Is Mainland Cheese Edam Grated Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Edam Cheese (99%) (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)), Anti-Caking Agent (460), Preservative (200) <sup>*</sup> Contains 28% less fat than Mainland Tasty cheddar cheese block which contains 37.4g fat per 100g.
Check Mainland Cheese Edam Grated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mainland Cheese Edam Grated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mainland Cheese Edam Grated is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Cheese · Granule
Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingMeal Prep


