Is Mainland Cheese & Lavosh Crackers Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
- tasty cheddar cheese 72
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Fat, Protein, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Calcium, Tasty Cheddar Cheese 72% [milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (non-animal Rennet)], Supergrains Lavosh Crackers 20% Wheat Flour, Wholemeal Flour (wheat Flour, Thiamine, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil, Black Chia Seeds (5.3%), Milk Powder, Cracked Freekeh (wheat) (2.8%, Chicory Root Fibre, Linseed (2.3%), Sea Salt, Poppy Seed (1.9%), Sugar, Citrus Fibre]. Contains: Milk, Wheat, Gluten. May Contain: Cashew, Egg, Peanut, Sesame, Soy.
Check Mainland Cheese & Lavosh Crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mainland Cheese & Lavosh Crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


