No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Mainland Cheese Parmesan Grated Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Parmesan Cheese (99%) (Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes (Rennet, Lipase)), Anticaking Agent (460<sup>1</sup>), Preservative (200) <sup>1</sup> Or

Check Mainland Cheese Parmesan Grated against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mainland Cheese Parmesan Grated is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
NuttySaltySavoryUmami
Texture
GrainyDry
Commonly used for
ToppingGarnishingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Mainland Cheese Parmesan Grated | Spoonful