Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mainland Fresh Cheese Creamy Goat Feta 200g Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurised Goat's Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)

Check Mainland Fresh Cheese Creamy Goat Feta 200g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mainland Fresh Cheese Creamy Goat Feta 200g is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
SavoryTangyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichGarnishingSnacking
Egg Free? Mainland Fresh Cheese Creamy Goat Feta 200g | Spoonful