Is Mainland Grazing Platter Zesty & Tangy Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • milk powder
  • for one tasty cheddar cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Energy, Fat, Protein, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Calcium, Green Tomato Pickle Relish (32%) [fruit And Vegetables (56%) (green Tomato (27%), Onion, Gherkin), Sugar, Vinegar, Cornflour, Sea Salt, Spices, Mustard Seeds], For One Tasty Cheddar Cheese (30%) [milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (non-animal Rennet)], Chilli Lime Cashews (23%) [cashews (81%, Sugar, Lime And Chilli Flavour (chilli (1%), Lime Juice Powder (1.5%)), Golden Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin], Supergrains Lavosh Crackers (28%) Zesty & Tangy [wheat Flour, Wholemeal Flour (wheat Flour, Thiamine, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil, Black Chia Seeds (5.3%), Milk Powder, Cracked Freekeh (wheat) (2.8%), Chicory Root Fibre, Linseed (2.3%), Sea Salt, Poppy Seed (1.9%), Sugar, Citrus Fibre]. Contains: Milk, Cashew, Wheat, Gluten. May Contain: Almond, Brazil Nut, Egg, Hazelnut, Macadamia Nut, Oat, Peanut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio Nut, Rye, Sesame, Soy, Walnut.

Check Mainland Grazing Platter Zesty & Tangy against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SavoryTangySpicyButtery
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishing