Is Mainland Grazing Platter Zesty & Tangy Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk powder
- for one tasty cheddar cheese
- milk
- enzyme
- calcium
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Fat, Protein, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Calcium, Green Tomato Pickle Relish (32%) [fruit And Vegetables (56%) (green Tomato (27%), Onion, Gherkin), Sugar, Vinegar, Cornflour, Sea Salt, Spices, Mustard Seeds], For One Tasty Cheddar Cheese (30%) [milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (non-animal Rennet)], Chilli Lime Cashews (23%) [cashews (81%, Sugar, Lime And Chilli Flavour (chilli (1%), Lime Juice Powder (1.5%)), Golden Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin], Supergrains Lavosh Crackers (28%) Zesty & Tangy [wheat Flour, Wholemeal Flour (wheat Flour, Thiamine, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil, Black Chia Seeds (5.3%), Milk Powder, Cracked Freekeh (wheat) (2.8%), Chicory Root Fibre, Linseed (2.3%), Sea Salt, Poppy Seed (1.9%), Sugar, Citrus Fibre]. Contains: Milk, Cashew, Wheat, Gluten. May Contain: Almond, Brazil Nut, Egg, Hazelnut, Macadamia Nut, Oat, Peanut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio Nut, Rye, Sesame, Soy, Walnut.
Check Mainland Grazing Platter Zesty & Tangy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mainland Grazing Platter Zesty & Tangy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


