Is Mainland Grazing Platter Zesty & Tangy Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- enzyme
- calcium
enzyme
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Energy, Fat, Protein, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Calcium, Green Tomato Pickle Relish (32%) [fruit And Vegetables (56%) (green Tomato (27%), Onion, Gherkin), Sugar, Vinegar, Cornflour, Sea Salt, Spices, Mustard Seeds], For One Tasty Cheddar Cheese (30%) [milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (non-animal Rennet)], Chilli Lime Cashews (23%) [cashews (81%, Sugar, Lime And Chilli Flavour (chilli (1%), Lime Juice Powder (1.5%)), Golden Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin], Supergrains Lavosh Crackers (28%) Zesty & Tangy [wheat Flour, Wholemeal Flour (wheat Flour, Thiamine, Folic Acid), Vegetable Oil, Black Chia Seeds (5.3%), Milk Powder, Cracked Freekeh (wheat) (2.8%), Chicory Root Fibre, Linseed (2.3%), Sea Salt, Poppy Seed (1.9%), Sugar, Citrus Fibre]. Contains: Milk, Cashew, Wheat, Gluten. May Contain: Almond, Brazil Nut, Egg, Hazelnut, Macadamia Nut, Oat, Peanut, Pecan, Pine Nut, Pistachio Nut, Rye, Sesame, Soy, Walnut.
Check Mainland Grazing Platter Zesty & Tangy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mainland Grazing Platter Zesty & Tangy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole


