Is Mainland Haloumi Cheese Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurised Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzyme (Non-Animal Rennet)
Check Mainland Haloumi Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mainland Haloumi Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mainland Haloumi Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyMild
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingSandwichSnacking


