No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Mainland Parmesan Cheese Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Salt, Cultures, Enzymes (Rennet, Lipase)

Check Mainland Parmesan Cheese against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mainland Parmesan Cheese is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
CookingGarnishingToppingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Mainland Parmesan Cheese | Spoonful